This is a photo of the 2019 COC banner

Champion of Children Award Dinner

Guest Speaker – Judge Rosemarie Aquilina

To learn more about the 2019 Champion of Children Award Dinner or underwriting opportunities, please contact Michelle Mai, 469-547-9456 or email.

Champion of Children past honorees:

2018 The Meadows Foundation 2008 The Hoglund Foundation
2017 Junior League of Dallas 2006 Archon Group, L.P.
2016 NorthPark Center 2005 Todd Wagner
2015 AT&T and its employees 2004 The Hon. Thomas R. Phillips
2014 Pioneer Natural Resources and its employees 2003 The Hon. Harold “Barefoot” Sanders
2013 Jan and Trevor Rees-Jones 2002 J. McDonald “Don” Williams
2012 ExonMobil and its employees and retirees 2001 Tom Luce
2011 Southwest Airlines 2000 Paul Coggins
2010 Nancy A. Nasher 1999 The Hon. Florence Shapiro
2009 The Hon. Harriet O’Neill  1998 The Hon. Lee F. Jackson

 

We are grateful to our 2018 Champion of Children Award Dinner underwriters:

PLATINUM
Lisa and Clay Cooley
Estate of Quinn Laukel
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Pioneer Natural Resources
Jim Thompson

CRYSTAL
Citi
The Hoglund Foundation

GOLD
The Baldridge Foundation
Fran and Mark S. Berg
Sandy and Dave Capps
The Hirsch Family Foundation
Caroline Rose Hunt
J.P. Morgan
Locke Lord LLP
Oberheiden P.C.
The Rosewood Corporation
Kay and Bob Schleckser
Linda and Rob Swartz

SILVER
Accelerate Resources
Suzanne McCarron and Robert Andrews / Ricki and Randy Ebner / Margaret and Jaime Spellings
Comerica Bank
Deborah Ackerman and John Lozier
Cynt and Ken Marshall
Meadows, Collier, Reed, Cousins, Crouch + Ungerman, L.L.P.
Retta A. Miller / Jackson Walker L.L.P.
Stephen B.L. Penrose
Wilemia Shaw
Tech Mahindra
Thompson & Knight Foundation

BRONZE
Leesa and Gary Alhadef
Anonymous
Priscilla and Corey Anthony
The Board of Trustees of Community Partners of Dallas
Bracewell LLP / Janice Z. Davis
Suzanne Bryan
CB Choi Family Foundation
Barbara and Ben Cervin
Children’s Health
Bela and Chase Cooley
Dallas Mavericks Foundation
Suzanne and John Gibson
Harbor Chase of the Park Cities
Kappa Alpha Theta Dallas Alumnae Chapter
KPMG
Lisa and Dave Kroencke
Hannah and Greg May
The Meadows Foundation
Nokia
People Newspapers
Cynthia Pladziewicz / Stagen Leadership Academy
Helen and Frank Risch
SAP America, Inc
Texas Instruments
UT Southwestern Medical Center / Southwestern Medical Foundation
Lori and James Wales

SPECIAL THANKS
PSAV


 

 

 

 

Share Online: